Documents

Travel & Visitor Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Canada + Old passports if any.
  • Visa Application Forms.
  • 3 Color photograph: 35mm x 45mm,White background,matt finish,80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.
  • Hotel Bookings & Air Tickets
  • Day to Day tour Itinerary.
  • Original Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months. if employed.
  • If Self Employed - Shop Act / MOA /Deed.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance.
  • Income Tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • If Student - School/College ID card copy.
  • If Retired - Retirement proof/pension passbook or slips.
  • Other financial documents like FD, NSC, PPF, Shares, Property papers etc.
  • Note:-Documents may vary as per applicant.so contact us before you apply

Business Visitor Visa

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Canada + Old passports if any.
  • Visa Application Forms.
  • 3 Color photograph: 35mm x 45mm,White background,matt finish,80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.
  • Hotel Bookings & Air Tickets
  • Day to Day tour Itinerary.
  • Invitation letter / Exhibition/ Conference confirmation.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months. if employed.
  • If Self Employed - Shop Act / MOA /Deed.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance.
  • Income Tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Note:-Documents may vary as per applicant.so contact us before you apply

Spouse Dependent Visa/Work permit/W1

  • A valid travel document or passport
  • Two photos of yourself and photos of accompanying family members
  • Evidence that you meet the requirements for your prospective job
  • Certificat D’Acceptation du Quebec, if required. (The Quebec LMIA Application Process and Extensions to Quebec Work Permits.)
  • Proof of relationships with all spouses, children or common-law partners
  • Completed Application For Work Permit Made Outside of Canada (IMM 1295) form, if applying from outside of Canada
  • Completed Document Checklist (IMM 5488)
  • Completed Family Information (IMM 5645) form
  • Completed Statutory Declaration of Common-law Union (IMM 5409) form
  • Graduate and relevant degree/diploma transcripts
  • Completed Schedule 1 – Application for Temporary Resident Visa form.
  • Completed Use of a Representative (IMM 5476) form.
  • Note: You must only complete IMM 5476 form if a representative will be conducting business on your behalf. All dependant children older than 18 who are using a representative must also complete this form. It may be advised as per individual documents may vary as per persons education and experiences.Contact us today for expert advice on your application or visit www.cic.gc.ca

Close Work Permit-W2

Contact us Today for more details

Permanent Resident- Express Entry

  • Document Checklist.
  • Fees Payment Receipt.
  • Visa Application Forms.
  • 3 Color photograph: 35mm x 45mm,White background,matt finish,80% face size.
  • Photocopy Of passport
  • IELTS Exam Photocopy
  • Birth certificate
  • Police Clearance Certificate.
  • 10th & 12Th Educational Transcripts.
  • Graduate and relevant defree/diploma transcripts
  • Proof Of Finance and settlement funds.
  • Note:-Documents may vary as per applicant.so contact us before you apply

Documents checklist is standard ,it may vary from individual to individual.Additional Documents may require dependable as per applicants profile or resume.For more details for documents you can visit www.cic.gc.ca